RODRIGO POISON

RODRIGO POISON PRINCIPAL

PHOTOS

CREDITS

FILM

“DESMONTANDO A LUCIA” – Dir. Alberto Utrrera
“QUE NADIE DUERMA” – Dir. Antonio Méndez Esparza
“THE MAN FROM ROME” – Dir. Sergio Dow
“ESCOBANK” – Dir.Orit Sher
“THE MAN WHO KILLED DON QUIJOTE” – Dir. Terry Gilliam
“SMOKING CLUB” – Dir. Alberto Moa
“LA REINA DE ESPAÑA” – Dir. Fernando Trueba
“VULCANIA” – Dir. José Skaf
“GENTE EN SITIOS” – Dir. Juan Cavestany
“LA GRAN FAMILIA ESPAÑOLA” – Dir. Daniel Sánchez-Arevalo
“VIRAL” – Dir. Lucas Figueroa
“GENTE EN SITIOS” – Dir. Juan Cavestany
“LO MEJOR DE EVA” – Dir. Mariano Barroso
“EL JUEGO DE LUNA” – Dir. Mónica Laguna

THEATRE

“LAS CARTAS DE CRISTIAN – Dir. Antonio C. Guijosa
“LA TELARAÑA” – Dir. Cesar Lusendo
“EL INTERCAMBIO” – Dir. Juan José Alfonso
***Nominated for best supporting actor – Premios de la Unión de Actores***
“MI ÚLTIMA NOCHE CON SARA” – Dir. David Planell
“CUERPO A CUERPO” – Dir. Alberto Iglesias
“LA VIDA RESUELTA” – Dir. Juan Pedro Campoy
“INMUNIDAD DIPLOMÁTICA” – Dir. Alberto Herreros
“CIRUGIA” – Dir. Nacho Marraco
“BAZAR” – Dir. David Planell
“SMARTPHONES” – Dir. Carles Harillo Magnet
“EL MALESTAR QUE INSISTE” – Dir. Eduardo Recabarren
“MUJEROS” – Dir. Chos (Mar Corzo)
“40 EL MUSICAL” – Dir. Daniel Sanchez-Arévalo
“NOVIEMBRE” – Dir. José Pascual
“EL MERCADER DE VENECIA “ – Dir. Dennis Rafter
“ BRUNDIBAR “ – Dir. Eduardo Bazzo
“EL MÁGICO PRODIGIOSO” – Dir. Juan Carlos Pérez de la Fuente
“ALGUIEN VOLÓ SOBRE EL NIDO DEL CUCO” – Dir. Jaroslaw Bielski
“ENTRE PALOS” – Dir. Jesús Salgado
“LA NOCHE DE LOS DESEOS” – Dir. Agustín Iglesias
“LA VIDA ES SUEÑO” – Dir. Juan Pedro Aguilar
“LOS MALCASADOS” – Dir. Juan Pedro Aguilar
”MOTÍN DE ARGANDA” – Dir. Agustín Iglesias
“LA VISITA DE LA VIEJA DAMA” – Dir. Juan Carlos Pérez de la Fuente
“LA MANDRÁGORA” – Dir.Vicente León
“EL LINDO DON DIEGO” – Dir. Jesús Salgado
“RICARDO III” – Dir. Jaroslaw Bielski
“COMBATE DE NEGRO Y PERROS” – Dir. Vicente León
“EL TRIUNFO DE LA MUERTE” – Dir. Rafael Ruiz
“EL ABANICO” – Dir. Jesús Salgado
“FALSAS FARSAS”
“TRES SOMBREROS DE COPA”

TELEVISION

“BELLAS ARTES”  – Movistar+
“MEMENTO MORI” – Prime Video
“POLLOS SIN CABEZA” – HBO Max
“WHO IS ERIN CARTER” – Netflix
“CRISTO Y REY” – ATRESplayer Premium
“LAS VILLAMIZAR” – Caracol TV
“PAROT” – Prime Video, TVE1, Viacom CBS
“EL CID” – Prime Video
“LOS FAVORITOS DE MIDAS” – Netflix
“BRIGADA COSTA DEL SOL” – Netflix
“HOSPITAL VALLE NORTE” – TVE1
“RÁBIA” – Cuatro
“GYM TONY” – Cuatro
“AMAR ES PARA SIEMPRE” – Antena 3
“VICTOR ROS” – TVE1
“IMPERIUM” – Antena 3
“MI GITANA” – Telecinco
“LA QUE SE AVECINA” – Telecinco
“ÁGUILA ROJA” – TVE1
“CURSO DEL 73″ – Neox
“LA TIRA” – La Sexta
“BUENA GENTE” – La Sexta
“IMPARES” – Neox
“BICHO MALO” – Neox
“SIN TETAS NO HAY PARAÍSO” – Telecinco
“HOSPITAL CENTRAL” – Telecinco
“EL TARTUFO” – TVE1
“LA MANDRÁGORA” – TVE1

WEB SERIES

“NO SON VACACIONES” – Instagram

SHORT FILMS

“DRAGON BLANCO” – Dir. Rodrigo Maini y David Santamaria

TRAINING

Dramatic Arts Degree  – University of  Kent
Clown Workshop – Gabriel Chame
Acting for Camera – Bob McAndrew
Acting– Jordan Bayne
Shakespeare Workshop – Will Keen
Acting– Natalia Mateo

SKILLS

SPORTS: Cycling, Fencing and Stage Combat Course (at Miguel Del Ama)
HORSE RIDIN – Professional level, Instructor
VOICE: Singer, Baritono, Tenor
PADI DIVING Certificate

LANGUAGES

Spanish (Native)
English (Fluent)

PRESS

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Leave a Reply