NACHO ALDEGUER

FILM

“FEEDBACK” – Dir. Pedro C. Alonso
“THE PROMISE” – Dir. Terry George
“ESTIRPE” – Dir. Adrian Lopez
“SEIS PUNTOS SOBRE EMMA” – Dir. Roberto Pérez Toledo
“MANOLETE” – Dir. Menno Meyjes
“LA CONJURA DEL ESCORIAL” – Dir. Antoniodel Real
“OTROS DÍAS VENDRAN” – Dir. Eduard Cortes
“VUELCO” – Dir. Roberto Peréz Toledo

TELEVISION

“THE MALLORCA FILES” – BBC
“ISABEL” – TVE
“BORGIA” (Tom Fontana) – Canal+
“CUÉNTAME” – TVE
“FRÁGILES” – Telecinco
“LA PECERA DE EVA” – Telecinco

THEATRE

“SEA WALL” – Dir. Carlos Tuñón
“LEAR (DESAPARECER)” – Dir. Carlos Tuñón
“ENSAMBLE HIJOS DE GRECIA” – Dir. Carlos Tuñón
“EL AMANTE” – Dir. Nacho Aldeguer
“LA ÚLTIMA NOCHE DE DON JUAN” – Dir. Carlos Tuñón
“DEBATE CON BATE” – Dir. Daniel Orviz & Nacho Aldeguer
“THE CAFÉ” – Dir. Nacho Aldeguer
“MUCHO RUIDO Y POCAS NUECES” – Dir. Juan López Tagle
“LOS CHICOS DE HISTORIA” – Dir. José María Pou
“CYRANO DE BERGERAC” – Dir. John Strasberg
“ARMENGOL” – Dir. Esteve Ferrer

SHORT FILMS

“HASTA LUEGO CARIÑO” – Dir. Antonello Novellino
“EL ASPIRANTE” – Dir. Juan Gautier
“TETEQUIQUIERO” – Dir. Roberto Pérez Toledo

PRODUCER

Hamlet Among Us- Abadía Theatre – 2020
The Things Beyond: Lorca  conference about poets in NY – Autumn Festival,  Canal Theatres – 2019
LEAR (Disappear) – Canal Theatres, Abadía Theatre & Corral de Comedias  – 2019-2020
#aboutlastnight – Corral de Comedias, Berlin Club – 2019-2020
Sea Wall –  Barrio Theatre, Abadía Theatre & Spain Tour – 2019-2020
One Oak-  Kamikaze Theatre, Barrio Theatre, Abadía  Theatre & Spain Tour- 2018-2020
Greek Sons “Hermes piece” Abadía Theatre & Classic Festival in Alcalá – 2018-2019
Quijotes & Sanchos – Corral de Comedias – 2018
“The Cypher” piece in Don Juan’s Last Night for the Clásicos En Alcalá Festival. 2017
Harold Pinter’s “The Lover” – Kamikaze Theatre. 2015-2017
Debate Con Bate 3 – Teatro Alfil. 2016
Debate Con Bate 2 – Teatro Arenal. 2012
The Café- Microteatro Por Dinero. 2012
Dibeit Cambeit – La Escalera de Jacob. 2010
Debate Con Bate – Bukowski Club. 2008

DIRECTOR

Greek Sons “Hermes piece” 2018-2019
“The Cypher” piece in Don Juan’s Last Night for the Clásicos En Alcalá Festival. 2017
Harold Pinter’s “The Lover” – Kamikaze Theatre. 2015-2017
Debate Con Bate 3 – Teatro Alfil. 2016
Debate Con Bate 2 – Teatro Arenal. 2012
The Café- Micro Teatro Por Dinero. 2012
Dibeit Cambeit – La Escalera de Jacob. 2010
Debate Con Bate – Bukowski Club. 2008

PLAYWRIGHT

“The Cypher” piece in Don Juan’s Last Night for the Clásicos En Alcalá Festival. 2017
Harold Pinter’s “The Lover” – Kamikaze Theatre. (Translator) 2015-2017
Debate Con Bate 3 – Teatro Alfil. 2016
Debate Con Bate 2 – Teatro Arenal. 2012
The Coffee- Microteatro Por Dinero. 2012
Dibeit Cambeit – La Escalera de Jacob. 2010
Debate Con Bate – Bukowski Club. 2008

RADIO

“UTOPIA” – BBC Radio 4

PROFESSOR

Workshop Organizer and Assistant to John Strasberg. 2010- Present.
Dubbing School in Madrid’s Contemporary British Theatre- El Pavon Teatro Kamikaze
Organizer and Teacher at Annual British Contemporary Theatre Workshop with Luis Sorolla. 2018- Present
Carlos Tuñón and some of Britain’s top talent (Simon Stephens, Lucy Prebble, Patrick Marber, Anna Jordan, Tim Crouch…)
Acting and Organic Voiceover  Technique Teacher at Escuela de Doblaje de Madrid. 2016-2019.

TRAINING

Intensive Acting and Organic Script Analysis Workshops (NY, Madrid and Paris) – John Strasberg – 2004 – Present
Several Intensive Acting Workshops focused on Shakespeare, Chekhov and Pinter – Will Keen 2006- Present
Voice & Singing Individual Sessions  – Lidia García, 2004-2014
Intensive International Casting Workshop – Kimberly Graham – 2019
3 month Asymmetrical Motion Workshop – Lucas Condró- 2019
Intensive Acting for Camera Workshop – Dan Hubbard- 2019
Intensive Character Development Workshop for Actors – Alfredo Sanzol- 2018
Intensive Acting Workshop – Miguel del Arco- 2017
 3 month Stage Directing Workshop – Carlos Tuñón- 2015
3 month private Accent Coach Sessions – Anne Wittman- 2015
Annual Linklater Technique Studies – Ana Laan- 2012
Acting Training – Lorena García de las Bayonas- 2010-2011
Intensive Creating and Acting for the Stage Workshop – Owen Horsley- 2005
Intensive Acting Workshops – Bob McAndrew- 2005, 2006, 2007
Annual Stage Movement Workshop – Arnold Taraborelli- 2005
1 week Intensive Acting Workshop – Arkadi Levin- 2005
1 year drama school studies at Escuela TAI- 2005

SKILLS

Singer & Raper
Sports: Cycling, Surf, Snow, Skate, Horse Riding

LANGUAGES

Spanish*, English*, Catalan, French.

*Native Language

PHOTOS

PRESS

Leave a Reply